ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alrek - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:AlrekAdded:Dec 11, 2018
Captured:May 01, 1997IMO:9113719Hits:325
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’58.66” N, 9°19’13.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 212° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:27 UTCHamad
2018 August 7th, 08:00:38 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 19:00:17 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 12:00:45 UTCUs Ilm
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 20th, 11:00:23 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 18th, 15:00:56 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 1st, 08:00:00 UTCWilmington De. Usa
2018 May 21st, 10:00:19 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:03 UTCWilmil
More Of This Ship
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Dec 12, 2018 09:20 (1 month ago)
Thanks for correction Malte! My mistake!!
Malte Classens on Dec 11, 2018 19:17 (1 month ago)
Hello Volker - look at the bow!
This is not the ALREK owned by Speck (= IMO 9330953),
this is ALREK / JULIA LEHMANN from Lübeck.
Best regards from the Holstentor,
Malte
volker1948 on Dec 11, 2018 16:46 (1 month ago)
Owned by Reederei Speck Westerrönfeld/Hörsten,Germany.Built by J.J. Sietas Hamburg,Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!