ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSVIK - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:MOSVIKAdded:Dec 11, 2018
Captured:September 20, 2018IMO:8710998Hits:39
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOSVIK
ex PIA -2005, STAR VITA -2007
IMO 8710998
built 1987 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth - yard no.: 630
GT 2236, NT 956, DWT 2850
length 82,34m, breadth 12,5m, draft 5,03m, speed 11 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’24.32” N, 0°47’29.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbaw
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
23:30:28 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 September 9th, 00:00:06 UTCLv Rix
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:37 UTCGbbaw
2018 August 18th, 17:00:03 UTCLvrix => Gbbaw
2018 August 12th, 18:00:07 UTCGbbaw=>lvrix
2018 August 6th, 06:00:31 UTCLvrix => Gbbaw
2018 July 29th, 22:00:27 UTCGbbaw > Lvrix
2018 July 21st, 20:00:33 UTCLvrix > Gbbaw
2018 July 21st, 20:00:31 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
More Of This Ship
MOSVIK
© Marcus-S
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!