ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LUNA F - IMO 9308625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC LUNA FAdded:Dec 12, 2018
Captured:July 12, 2018IMO:9308625Hits:52
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 12.7.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexia
IMO:9308625
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004883
Callsign:V7ZP2
Former name(s):
- Maas Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,827 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’17.27” N, 15°54’19.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:30 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 August 25th, 04:00:32 UTCItnap>grpir
2018 August 21st, 08:00:53 UTCLykho>itnap
2018 July 6th, 01:00:39 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:22 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 30th, 03:00:26 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 June 18th, 12:00:45 UTCItgit>mtmla
2018 May 30th, 02:00:53 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 17th, 20:00:53 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 May 12th, 20:00:58 UTCLytip>itpmo
More Of This Ship
MSC LUNA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LUNA F
© Daniel F.
MSC LUNA F
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!