ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS GALILEO - IMO 9326536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:NAVIOS GALILEOAdded:Dec 12, 2018
Captured:September 14, 2018IMO:9326536Hits:41
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 14.9.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Galileo
IMO:9326536
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229570000
Callsign:9HA3412
Former name(s):
- Double Joy (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°45’22.98” N, 3°7’17.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sw Pass
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:07 UTCIt Cvv
2018 August 20th, 12:00:04 UTCItcvv
2018 July 30th, 22:00:02 UTCGdansk,poland
2018 July 28th, 17:00:10 UTCSkagen,denmark
2018 May 6th, 09:00:07 UTCRichards Bay
2018 February 13th, 12:00:41 UTCBeihai
2018 January 19th, 23:00:40 UTCLongkou
2017 December 6th, 02:00:36 UTCParadip India
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCYuzhnny
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS GALILEO
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVIOS GALILEO
© fran-tgn
NAVIOS GALILEO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!