ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laxey River - IMO 6721979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Laxey RiverAdded:Dec 12, 2018
Captured:January 01, 1985IMO:6721979Hits:65
Location:Bangor, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored at Bangor North Wales

Photo by Peter Byrne post with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Laxey River
IMO:6721979
Former name(s):
- Jubilation (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:274 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laxey River
© Robbie Cox
Jubilation
© Adrian Ford
JUBILATION
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!