ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Energy - IMO 9589580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ocean EnergyAdded:Dec 12, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9589580Hits:58
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Singapore flag, built 2011, gross tons 4832
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Energy
IMO:9589580
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564616000
Callsign:9V8199
Former name(s):
- Altair (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,832 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’20.66” N, 103°38’46.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Aepb
Arrival:12th Dec 2019
14:30:05 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:06 UTCOmu- 8
2018 September 9th, 23:00:30 UTCAepc
2018 September 8th, 01:30:27 UTCAepb
2018 August 29th, 18:30:44 UTCOmu10
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:47 UTCAepb
2018 August 21st, 02:00:12 UTCAepc
2018 August 16th, 01:30:33 UTCArp
2018 August 15th, 23:30:40 UTCAspp
2018 August 13th, 09:00:51 UTCArp
2018 August 11th, 10:00:05 UTCAebc
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ENERGY
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
ALTAIR
© foggy
ALTAIR
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!