ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVALDI - IMO 6815079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:VIVALDIAdded:Dec 12, 2018
Captured:IMO:6815079Hits:116
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
M/T VIVALDI

Built 1968 as CELLANA by Whyalla SB. & Eng. Works, Whyalla # 46 for
Shell International Marine, Ltd. (Associated Steamships Pty., Ltd., mgrs.), Geelong
GRT 16005

1985 VIVALDI Luckymar S.A. (Medsea S.A.M. Aigue Marine), Panama
1989 VIVALDI Clipper Shipping, Ltd., Valletta [Overland Trust Bank, Lugano]
1995 THEOPISTI Knight Maritime, Inc. (Aegean V Shipping Co.), Piraeus
1999 THEOPISTI Aegean V Shipping Co., Piraeus [Aegean Marine Petroleum S.A.]
2003 Arrived at Chittagong June 11 for demolition.

Photo taken at Rotterdam in seconde half 1980ís

Infomation concerning vessel's history is thanks to Wm.A. Schell
Vessel Identification
Name:Theopisti
IMO:6815079
Former name(s):
- Vivaldi (Until 1995)
- Cellana (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,790 tons
Summer DWT:25,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVALDI
© Schovfinn
CELLANA
© Gordy
CELLANA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!