ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION BAY - IMO 9218040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CHAMPION BAYAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:December 11, 2018IMO:9218040Hits:48
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
...
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Bay
IMO:9218040
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477697000
Callsign:VRYP3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Melody (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,925 tons
Summer DWT:32,835 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’53.08” N, 104°28’25.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:00:58 UTCKr Inc
2018 July 18th, 16:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 July 18th, 16:00:22 UTCCa Cro
2018 July 9th, 22:00:34 UTCCa Sqa
2018 April 30th, 22:00:10 UTCJp Kda
2018 March 27th, 05:00:28 UTCAu Ptj
2018 March 23rd, 05:30:17 UTCAu Bel
2018 February 16th, 04:30:19 UTCJp Kda
2018 February 9th, 21:06:33 UTCCn Tag
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:07 UTCKishiwada
More Of This Ship
Champion Bay
© rbelesky
Champion Bay
© Chris Finney
Champion Bay
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!