ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW LYNX - IMO 9635808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:BW LYNXAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:December 12, 2018IMO:9635808Hits:52
Location:Canvey Island, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 2013- SPP Tongyoung, Korea
29737 get
flag Singapore
BW Pacific,. Singapore
Arriving Oikos No 1 , Canvey Island, UK T
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Lynx
IMO:9635808
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563619000
Callsign:9V2340
Former name(s):
- Elandra Lynx (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,737 tons
Summer DWT:49,999 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°20’57.37” N, 13°43’55.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 139° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Mr Ndb>gn Cky
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 04:00:53 UTCLb Bey
2018 September 6th, 05:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCAr Ros>nl Rtm
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:17 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 19th, 01:00:53 UTCQuintero, Chile
2018 June 7th, 18:00:53 UTCPactb
2018 May 31st, 20:00:51 UTCUshou
2018 May 13th, 04:00:52 UTCNlams>dospm
2018 April 24th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm>nlams
2018 April 21st, 20:00:33 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BW LYNX
© Marcus-S
BW LYNX
© Ulf Kornfeld
BW LYNX
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!