ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANDA STAR - IMO 9189677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ALANDA STARAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:December 13, 2018IMO:9189677Hits:100
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 13/12/2018.
Call Sign : 8PAQ4
MMSI : 314468000
Gross tonnage : 19.743, DWT : 31.828
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Barbados 🇧🇧
Dimensions : 171,59 x 27,00 x 9,55 m
Bale : 41.138 m≥, Grain : 41.756 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC52LA _ Bhp.: 9.600, Kw.: 7.066, Speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Saiki (JPN). Yard No. 1086
Name of ship : ALANDA STAR, 2018/10.
Former names : Ocean Tramper, 1999. Sirnes, 1999/04. UBC Svea, 2001/11. Maestro Tiger, 2010/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Tiger
IMO:9189677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003887
Callsign:V7TU8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Svea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sirnes (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ocean Tramper (Until 1999 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,828 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’21.56” N, 33°5’14.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ldy > Cy Lms
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
12:30:11 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 01:00:54 UTCPt Ave > Ht Pap
2018 July 30th, 19:45:59 UTCFr Bod > Pt Ave
2018 July 30th, 19:45:18 UTCDz Azw > Fr Bod
2018 July 16th, 01:00:33 UTCUa Ilk > Es Cas
2018 June 24th, 10:00:01 UTCEs Huv > Bg Boj
2018 March 21st, 19:00:43 UTCUs Tpa > Br Ssz
2018 March 21st, 19:00:07 UTCBr Ssz > Ar Slo
2018 February 13th, 03:00:30 UTCMx Ver > Us Sav
2018 January 30th, 07:00:03 UTCUs Bro > Mx Ver
2018 January 14th, 12:00:20 UTCEs Gij > Us Msy
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO TIGER
© John O Neill
MAESTRO TIGER
© John O Neill
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!