ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:June 17, 2018IMO:9083043Hits:40
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DIPS
MMSI : 211217360
Gross tonnage : 7.550, DWT : 8.932
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 151,14 x 19,66 x 7,42 m
TEU : 749, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 12.568 m, Grain : 13.221 m
Main engine : MaK 8M601C _ Bhp.: 13.595, Kw.: 9.999, Service speed : 21,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1072
Name of ship : SPICA, 2004/01.
Former names : Containerships IV, 1994. Melfi Italia, 2003/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’13.5” N, 16°0’59.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 49° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
21:30:45 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:31 UTCEssct
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCEscad
2018 September 3rd, 17:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 12:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 August 19th, 13:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:00 UTCItnap
2018 August 10th, 16:00:39 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© Pieter Inpyn
Containerships IV
© simonwp
Containerships IV
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!