ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1997IMO:9000168Hits:246
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’36.17” N, 4°0’14.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 128° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© simonwp
HANSEATIC
© simonwp
RCGS RESOLUTE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!