ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter - IMO 8416724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JupiterAdded:Dec 13, 2018
Captured:December 20, 1985IMO:8416724Hits:98
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch m.v."Jupiter" seatrials on River Ems 20/12/1985.

03/09/2013 arrived at Aliaga,Turkey and 'Broken Up' as "Twins MJ".
Vessel Identification
Name:Twins Mj
IMO:8416724
Former name(s):
- Riad Challenger (Until 2012 Apr)
- Jupiter I (Until 2011 Jul)
- Jupiter (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,839 tons
Summer DWT:2,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jupiter
© simonwp
JUPITER
© Frits Olinga
JUPITER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!