ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOYANG CHANCE - IMO 7916234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CHOYANG CHANCEAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916234Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Choyang Chance. Cho Yang Line. Seen here in New York sometime between 1999-2001. USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fribourg
IMO:7916234
Former name(s):
- Zoi S (Until 2004 Nov)
- Choyang Chance (Until 2002 Dec)
- Korean Chance (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,277 tons
Summer DWT:45,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Oct 23, 2005 10:10 (11 years ago)
After adjusting the brightness, contrast and sharpness in photoshop, the name gets a little clearer. I think it is CHOYANG CHANCE. There is another photo here:

http://members.tripod.com/shumsw6/choyang/ChoYangChance1.jpg

Cheers
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!