ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TIA - IMO 9193680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:MSC TIAAdded:Dec 14, 2018
Captured:December 12, 2018IMO:9193680Hits:51
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
12/12/2018, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.


With Quay strike damage to the starboard quarter which occurred recently at Valencia.

Keel laid on 16/11/1998, launched on 27/02/1999 and completed on 07/05/1999 by Gdynia Stocznia, Gdynia, Poland(8138/09).
23,722 g.t., 29,266 dwt and 1,837 teu, as:
'Pluto' to 2014 and
'MSC Tia' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:9193680
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229914000
Callsign:9HA3713
Former name(s):
- Pluto (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’14.89” N, 0°19’45.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:08 UTCEsvgo
2018 September 9th, 17:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 8th, 04:00:03 UTCFrleh
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCFrleh
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCFrbes
2018 September 1st, 03:00:39 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 28th, 20:30:31 UTCPtlei
2018 August 27th, 08:00:21 UTCPtsie
2018 August 25th, 00:30:14 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
Pluto
© simonwp
MSC TIA
© Patalavaca
MSC TIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!