ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9339595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 15, 2018
Captured:December 14, 2018IMO:9339595Hits:80
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 14/12/2018.
Call Sign : A8OP7
MMSI : 636016439
Gross tonnage : 26.358, DWT : 34.438
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 209,01 x 29,80 x 11,60 m
TEU : 2.500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6K80ME _ Bhp.: 29.046, Kw.: 21.660, Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Jiangyin (CHN). Yard No. YZJ2004-689C
Name of ship : ARTEMIS, 2018/10.
Former names : Artemis, 2008/02. TS Korea, 2008/02. Artemis, 2015/08. Independent Venture, 2017/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ts Korea
IMO:9339595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091495
Callsign:A8OP7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,358 tons
Summer DWT:34,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’37.2” N, 9°1’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 309° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 03:00:10 UTCUscht
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 August 24th, 06:30:08 UTCUsilm
2018 August 21st, 03:00:56 UTCUscht
2018 August 10th, 18:00:06 UTCGbliv
2018 August 6th, 18:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 July 27th, 06:30:50 UTCUsilm
2018 July 24th, 03:00:35 UTCUscht
2018 July 13th, 20:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 July 9th, 01:00:09 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
Artemis
© Pedro Amaral
Artemis
© Pedro Amaral
ARTEMIS
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!