ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNDEXE - IMO 5360572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SUNDEXEAdded:Dec 15, 2018
Captured:March 06, 1992IMO:5360572Hits:64
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tanker SUNDEXE (IMO5360572), at Brest on March 9th 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercy
IMO:5360572
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:5NBDO
Former name(s):
- Mercury (Until 2008)
- Zanita (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sundexe (Until 1992 May)
- Sundex (Until 1988)
- Svanfjord (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,448 tons
Summer DWT:2,184 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZANITA
© Patrick Hill
SUNDEXE
© Patrick Hill
SUNDEXE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!