ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KESTREL I - IMO 9296157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:KESTREL IAdded:Dec 16, 2018
Captured:December 15, 2018IMO:9296157Hits:35
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
...
Vessel Identification
Name:Kestrel I
IMO:9296157
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002658
Callsign:V7FX4
Former name(s):
- Helga Selmer (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,913 tons
Summer DWT:50,351 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’19.34” N, 79°51’3.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 18:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 July 24th, 08:00:41 UTCVentspils
2018 July 11th, 08:00:04 UTCKvitsoy
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCLagos
2018 March 21st, 21:00:57 UTCKaukaz
2018 February 13th, 10:00:48 UTCGhent
2017 December 18th, 18:00:54 UTCSafi
2017 December 4th, 17:00:01 UTCUst_luga
2017 November 28th, 06:00:04 UTCBrunsbuttel.germany
2017 November 19th, 12:00:42 UTCHuelva Spain
More Of This Ship
KESTREL I
© tropic maritime images
KESTREL I
© peter
KESTREL I
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!