ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ELECTRA - IMO 9442536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:STAR ELECTRAAdded:Dec 16, 2018
Captured:December 13, 2018IMO:9442536Hits:29
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STAR ELECTRA departing from Vostochniy, Russia December 13 2018.

Former names:
HANJIN HIROSE 2011 - 2016
HARBOR HIROSE 2016 - 2017
SONGA HIROSE 2017 - 2018

Built by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho - Mizushima, Japan 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Hirose
IMO:9442536
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370206000
Callsign:3EVW6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,372 tons
Summer DWT:83,494 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’36.29” N, 104°7’51.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Au Get
Arrival:13th May 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 04:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 07:00:49 UTCCavan
2018 April 9th, 07:00:48 UTCCavan
2018 March 9th, 14:30:22 UTCJphkt
2018 March 8th, 21:00:11 UTCJpfky
2018 March 8th, 14:30:37 UTCKanmon P/s East
2018 February 25th, 01:00:58 UTCJp Nag
2018 February 25th, 01:00:32 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 19th, 12:00:59 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 February 19th, 10:00:02 UTCUraga Pstn
More Of This Ship
SONGA HIROSE
© csaba
SONGA HIROSE
© csaba
Harbor Hirose
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!