ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ESRAHGHI - IMO 8309684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:IRAN ESRAHGHIAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309684Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
IMO: 8309684
Call sign: EQJQ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Iran Jamal" class - Geared bulk carrier
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery, Ltd. - Okpo in 1985
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 26/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vum
IMO:8309684
Former name(s):
- Arnavaz (Until 2013 Dec)
- Acrobat (Until 2013 Feb)
- Devotional (Until 2009 Apr)
- Iran Eshraghi (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN ESHRAGHI
© Leo Johannes
IRAN ESHRAGI
© Leo Johannes
Devotional
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!