ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC America - IMO 9008603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Isaac Mitchell [View profile]Title:MSC AmericaAdded:Dec 16, 2018
Captured:October 23, 2018IMO:9008603Hits:91
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 'MSC America' leaving the port of Liverpool.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc America
IMO:9008603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355028000
Callsign:HOYZ
Former name(s):
- America Senator (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Dsr America (Until 2000 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,668 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°47’35.96” N, 10°49’20.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 27° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:00:28 UTCGncky
2018 August 20th, 12:00:17 UTCSndkr
2018 July 29th, 09:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 17:30:13 UTCMaaga
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:11 UTCEslpa
2018 June 17th, 06:30:44 UTCDakar
2018 June 14th, 04:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 June 4th, 12:00:37 UTCItliv
2018 May 29th, 18:00:18 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC America
© Joseph Collinson
MSC America
© Joseph Collinson
MSC America
© Isaac Mitchell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!