ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMTRANS XIV - IMO 9369019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:SOMTRANS XIVAdded:Dec 16, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9369019Hits:39
Location:Dusseldorf, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 755.
Length 135m beam 15m draught 4,12m
Tonnage : 5823 tons
Home port : Rotterdam (NL)
Operated by Somtrans Tanker Shipping at Antwerp/Belgium
Main engines : 2 x Caterpillar 3512(B) DI-TA electronic (1521hp each)
Callsign : PD 4622
MMSI : 244660655
Built in 2006 by Ceske Lodenice at Usti nad Labem/Czech Republic (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL)
Ex- ENDEAVOUR (Werkendam/NL, until 2007)
ENI 02327532
Vessel Identification
Name:Somtrans Xiv
IMO:9369019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660655
Callsign:PD4622
ENI no.:02327532
Former name(s):
- Endeavour (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:5,782 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMTRANS XIV
© Henk Guddee
SOMTRANS XIV
© Frank Behrends
SOMTRANS XIV
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!