ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTHOUET - IMO 5241037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:MONTHOUETAdded:Dec 17, 2018
Captured:IMO:5241037Hits:268
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S MONTHOUT

Built 1961 by S.A. Cockerill-Ougrée, Hoboken # 809 for Cie. Maritime Belge (Lloyd Royal), S.A., Antwerp
GRT 9404

1979 FORTUNE GLORY .Orient Harmony Maritime S.A. (Phoenix Enterprises Co., Ltd.), Panama
1980 ALEXANDROS P Alexandros Shipping Co. (Commercial Shipping Corp. S.A.), Piraeus
1983 Arrived at Karachi July 28 for demolition at GadaniBeach.

Photo Taken at Antwerp begin 1970’s

Infomation concerning vessel's historie is thanks to Wm.A. Schell

Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros P
IMO:5241037
Former name(s):
- Fortune Glory (Until 1980)
- Monthouet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,206 tons
Summer DWT:12,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTHOUET
© Schovfinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Dec 17, 2018 06:53 (9 months ago)
imo 5241037
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!