ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PALLISER - IMO 9227338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:twbr [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PALLISERAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227338Hits:822
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
30.01.2004 La Spezia, Italy

Name: P&O Nedlloyd Palliser
IMO No: 9227338
Flag: Liberia
Builder:Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.
DWT: 53,000
LOA: 281
Beam: 32.2
Draft: 12.5
Engine Type: Sulzer
TEU: 4,112
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Julia R.
IMO:9227338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016430
Callsign:A8RK9
Former name(s):
- Santa Romana (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Damascus (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Palliser (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Santa Romana (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,081 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°2’48.97” N, 30°38’44.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 13:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 11:30:29 UTCUsphl
2017 November 14th, 01:00:28 UTCBsfpo
2017 November 10th, 11:00:28 UTCUsphl
2017 November 8th, 08:00:44 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 6th, 10:00:09 UTCUsbos
2017 October 28th, 11:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 26th, 15:00:58 UTCDebrv
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:11 UTCBeanr
2017 October 15th, 11:00:16 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
MSC Julia R
© CayneH
MSC Julia R
© CayneH
MSC Julia R
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!