ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAWN PRINCESS - IMO 5347245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DAWN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:5347245Hits:824
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
DAWN PRINCESS I ARRIVING SOUTHAMPTON JULY 89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genova
IMO:5347245
Former name(s):
- Albatros (Until 2004 Jan)
- Dawn Princess (Until 1993 Jun)
- Fairwind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,803 tons
Summer DWT:6,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Emmanuel.L
SYLVANIA
© emdee
SYLVANIA
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!