ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BTS Calypso - IMO 9512123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BTS CalypsoAdded:Dec 17, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9512123Hits:43
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Singapore flag, built 2010, gross tons 11290
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardmore Calypso
IMO:9512123
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004320
Callsign:V7WK2
Former name(s):
- Samho Leader (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:17,589 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’12.3” N, 103°15’18.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 306° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Aespa
Arrival:20th Mar 2019
08:30:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 00:30:19 UTCPort Klang
2018 September 9th, 18:20:51 UTCOvb 4
2018 September 9th, 01:30:32 UTCSrc,sgp
2018 September 5th, 18:30:25 UTCAug[/y^.+8po>8wn
2018 September 5th, 18:30:21 UTCAwpb
2018 August 29th, 17:30:10 UTCSg Wbga
2018 August 24th, 08:00:54 UTCOm2
2018 August 23rd, 07:30:31 UTCOe3
2018 August 15th, 12:30:33 UTCSgp Otk-2o
2018 August 12th, 18:30:45 UTCOm2,sgp
More Of This Ship
BTS CALYPSO
© Pak Agen
ARDMORE CALYPSO
© Pilot Frans
ARDMORE CALYPSO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!