ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prime Splendour - IMO 9145841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Prime SplendourAdded:Dec 18, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9145841Hits:40
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Panama flag, built 1996, gross tons 27915
Vessel Identification
Name:Prime Splendour
IMO:9145841
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354731000
Callsign:3FWD6
Former name(s):
- Chinook Maiden (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’7.64” N, 55°11’47.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 314° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Aeham
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
19:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 00:00:28 UTCPebg-c
2018 June 24th, 20:30:56 UTCWayame Indonesia
2018 June 15th, 15:30:39 UTCVopakbanyan
2018 June 10th, 18:30:10 UTCOpl-s'pore
2018 May 23rd, 05:30:44 UTCMedan
2018 May 4th, 07:15:37 UTCPebg-c
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:44 UTCMedan
2018 April 19th, 07:00:41 UTCPebg-c
2018 April 8th, 20:00:13 UTCPebg-b
2018 April 8th, 05:00:40 UTCTankstore
More Of This Ship
PRIME SPLENDOUR
© martin klingsick
CHINOOK MAIDEN
© Clyde Dickens
CHINOOK MAIDEN
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!