ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Lupus - IMO 9154610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Spar LupusAdded:Dec 19, 2018
Captured:June 06, 2015IMO:9154610Hits:48
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Spar Lupus
IMO: 9154610
Flag: Norway International Register
MMSI: 258605000
Callsign: LAVD5
Former name(s):
- Golden Aloe (Until 2002 Jul)
Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 25,982 tons
Summer DWT: 47,375 tons
Length: 186 m
Beam: 30 m
Draught: 5 m
Home port: Bergen
Class society: Det Norske Veritas
Build year: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Lupus
IMO:9154610
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258605000
Callsign:LAVD5
Former name(s):
- Golden Aloe (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:47,375 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’28.74” N, 104°1’38.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 61° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:30:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:23 UTCSuralaya. Merak
2018 April 4th, 15:00:45 UTCTanjung Bara
More Of This Ship
Spar Lupus
© Frank Behrends
KT 05
© shippingman
SPAR LUPUS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!