ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:869
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ROYAL PRINCESS CAYMAN ISLANDS APR 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’21.79” N, 11°6’0.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
04:30:38 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 04:30:38 UTCKiel
2017 July 18th, 12:00:11 UTCSvaneke
2017 July 17th, 02:00:38 UTCStockholm
2017 July 16th, 03:15:14 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 14th, 02:30:45 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 July 13th, 07:30:29 UTCTallinn
2017 July 11th, 05:00:18 UTCKiel
2017 July 9th, 04:30:37 UTCRiga
2017 July 7th, 03:45:19 UTCTallinn
2017 July 6th, 02:00:24 UTCSt. Petersburg
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Malte Classens
ARTANIA
© Tim Becker
ARTANIA
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!