ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF CANTERBURY - IMO 9007295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF CANTERBURYAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:9007295Hits:891
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Pride of Canterbury arriving at Calais, April 16th 2004, ex: European Pathway | IMO No. 9007295 | Flag: UK/Dover | GT 35000 | dwt 7550 | Loa 179,40m | Beam 28,28m | Draft 6,27m | Built 1991 by Seebeckwerft AG (SSW), Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner/Operator: P&O Ferries Ltd., UK. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of Canterbury
IMO:9007295
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232001060
Callsign:MPQZ6
Former name(s):
- European Pathway (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,635 tons
Summer DWT:7,509 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF CANTERBURY
© Frank Behrends
PRIDE OF CANTERBURY
© Frank Behrends
PRIDE OF CANTERBURY
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!