ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:Dec 20, 2018
Captured:December 20, 2018IMO:9125841Hits:200
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging steel sections from Pasajes.
Manager/owner: Wilson Eurocarriers A/S / Wilson Shipowning A/S
Builder: Ceskoslovenske Plavba Labska a.s. Chvaletice (y.n. 102)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’37.15” N, 0°3’44.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 329° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Hartlepool
Arrival:10th Jun 2019
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 16:30:49 UTCLeith
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 16th, 21:00:50 UTCFerrol
2018 August 11th, 06:00:06 UTCWandelar Anchorage
2018 August 10th, 19:00:15 UTCSaint Sampson
2018 August 7th, 19:00:44 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 08:00:02 UTCGhent
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 16:00:17 UTCMongstad
2018 July 25th, 21:00:12 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
A. Wetzel
© simonwp
WILSON SAAR
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Saar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on Dec 21, 2018 16:56 (5 months ago)
Thanks, Peter. All the best to you too!
PWR on Dec 20, 2018 12:24 (5 months ago)
Nice one Merry Christmas Cheers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!