ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:750
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ROYAL PRINCESS TILBURY JUNE 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°46’50.92” N, 7°42’50.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 19° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingor
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
03:30:08 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 03:30:08 UTCHelsingor
2017 June 28th, 02:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 14th, 12:00:54 UTCHeimaey
2017 June 11th, 02:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 9th, 09:15:25 UTCRosyth
2017 June 8th, 11:30:51 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 7th, 05:15:37 UTCOban
2017 June 6th, 05:00:47 UTCGreenock
2017 June 5th, 05:45:35 UTCBangor
2017 June 3rd, 06:30:39 UTCDunmore
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Poul Erik Olsen
ARTANIA
© John Kent
Artania
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!