ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Duiveland - IMO 8319964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:DuivelandAdded:Dec 20, 2018
Captured:January 01, 1998IMO:8319964Hits:57
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella
IMO:8319964
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375388000
Callsign:J8B3421
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2006 Mar)
- Duiveland (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,463 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’37.28” N, 4°52’49.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 259° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 07:00:06 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 4th, 07:00:32 UTCMalta
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:27 UTCIt Cta
2018 June 21st, 05:00:24 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCIt Toa
2018 June 6th, 23:00:56 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 24th, 07:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 6th, 06:00:53 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 27th, 17:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 25th, 21:00:21 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
BELLA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Duiveland
© Frits Olinga
Duiveland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!