ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PRINCESS - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STAR PRINCESSAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:1,438
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
STAR PRINCESS AT ST CROIX NOV 96
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°20’49.8” N, 87°5’8.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 208° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Basseterre / St.kitt
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 10:00:13 UTCBasseterre / St.kitt
2017 November 11th, 11:00:25 UTCSt. John / Antigua
2017 November 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 30th, 08:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 29th, 05:30:55 UTCTilbury, London / U.
2017 October 26th, 04:30:56 UTCLisbon / Portugal
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:41 UTCSanta Cruz De Tend
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:59 UTCArrecife / Canary Is
2017 October 21st, 06:00:15 UTCLas Palmas/canary Is
2017 October 16th, 09:30:55 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© erwin willemse
COLUMBUS
© erwin willemse
COLUMBUS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!