ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yuan Jian Hai - IMO 9532587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Yuan Jian HaiAdded:Dec 21, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9532587Hits:87
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Singapore flag, built 2013 201384
Vessel Identification
Name:Vale Lianyungang
IMO:9532587
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563254000
Callsign:9V9122
Former name(s):
- Ore Ningbo (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vale Shanghai (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:201,384 tons
Summer DWT:399,995 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°15’30.49” S, 17°28’45.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 299° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pjsb
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 09:00:35 UTCPdm Brazil
2018 April 1st, 04:00:59 UTCZhoushan
2018 February 1st, 21:00:49 UTCPdm Brazil
2017 December 30th, 10:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 10:00:11 UTCDalian China
2017 August 6th, 10:01:24 UTCPdm Brazil
2017 June 20th, 06:30:22 UTCDalian China
2016 November 7th, 16:30:11 UTCPdm Brazil
2016 March 22nd, 22:00:17 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2016 February 28th, 16:00:27 UTCJp Kzu Off
More Of This Ship
VALE LIANYUNGANG
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!