ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PACIFICO - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PACIFICOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M.S. Alianca Pacifico arriving Santos 29.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°12’58.67” N, 9°29’34.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 07:15:26 UTCItspe
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCMtmar
2018 January 31st, 01:45:43 UTCItgoa
2018 January 27th, 02:00:18 UTCItspe
2018 January 18th, 14:00:28 UTCMtmar
2018 January 13th, 19:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 January 7th, 03:00:24 UTCItspe
2017 December 30th, 08:00:58 UTCMtmar
2017 December 27th, 10:00:05 UTCItgoa
2017 December 22nd, 02:30:26 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
Natalia A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Natalia A
© Gerolf Drebes
NATALIA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!