ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PACIFICO - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PACIFICOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M.S. Alianca Pacifico, arriving Santos - 29.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’17.68” N, 13°9’39.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 163° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 20:00:41 UTCAncona
2016 November 29th, 06:00:17 UTCVenice
2016 November 25th, 22:30:28 UTCKoper
2016 November 9th, 17:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2016 November 4th, 23:30:47 UTCAncona
2016 November 2nd, 21:30:17 UTCVenice
2016 November 1st, 14:30:16 UTCKoper
2016 April 16th, 00:00:23 UTCAmbarli
2016 April 4th, 07:00:13 UTCArzew
2016 March 27th, 20:30:10 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI LEVANTE
© Christian
INGER C
© Frafo
NATALIA A
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!