ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTER - IMO 9061942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:JUTTERAdded:Dec 22, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9061942Hits:36
Location:Krefeld, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Wittlaer/Germany between Krefeld and Düsseldorf at Rhine Kilometer 759.
Length 85,78m beam 11,40m draught 3,20m
Tonnage : 1925 tons
Home port : Tolkamer (NL)
Operated for Gefo Group at Hamburg/Germany
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512 DI-TA (1300hp)
Callsign : PD 3795
MMSI : 244710460
Built in 1993 by shipyard Barkmeijer at Stroobos (NL) (yard number 268)
Ex- JUSTINA (Hamburg/Germany, until 2007, ENI 04805100)
Ex- JUSTINA (Gorinchem/NL, until 2006)
Ex- JUSTINA (Oudenbosch/NL, until 2000, Eur.Nr. 2206333)
ENI 02328826
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutterb
IMO:9061942
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244710460
Callsign:PD3795
ENI no.:02328826
Former name(s):
- Justina (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,000 tons
Summer DWT:1,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Den Burg
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jutter
© Arnold Pohen
Jutter
© Arnold Pohen
JUTTER
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!