ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna M - IMO 9146613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Anna MAdded:Dec 22, 2018
Captured:December 01, 2018IMO:9146613Hits:64
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 01-12-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:9146613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015518
Callsign:D5BG9
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Bulker (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Bulker (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’30.24” N, 122°35’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:25 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 14th, 04:00:36 UTCAcajutla
2018 May 1st, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore
2018 March 13th, 06:00:52 UTCCaojing
More Of This Ship
Anna M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KAI XUAN 7
© shippingman
SEA BULKER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!