ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Albatross - IMO 9563823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Royal AlbatrossAdded:Dec 22, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9563823Hits:58
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Malaysia flag, built 2001, gross tons 178
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Albatross
IMO:9563823
MMSI:563011780
Callsign:9V4011
Former name(s):
- Windy Ii (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:178 tons
Summer DWT:184 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Albatross
© RedEye
ROYAL ALBATROSS
© Mick Warrick
Royal Albatross
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!