ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLINE - IMO 6424428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:VOLINEAdded:Dec 22, 2018
Captured:IMO:6424428Hits:150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

IMO: 6424428
Built Year: 1964
Built Name: VOLINE
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 02.09.1964
GT: 299
DWT: 899
Yard No: 544
Typ 41
LOA: 58.4
LPP: 52.1
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 9.5
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 11
End: 2015

Naming History:
1973 GHINA II
1990 LUBNA
1991 KOLTHOM
1996 RUBA
2009 WALID 1

Disposal: Equasis info: Status Broken Up (during 2015) Last update 16/10/2018

ŠJohn Clarkson, canopus own collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Walid 1
IMO:6424428
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445174000
Callsign:HMBB6
Former name(s):
- Ruba (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kolthom (Until 1996)
- Lubna (Until 1991 Jul)
- Ghina Ii (Until 1990)
- Voline (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:684 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALID 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
WALID 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
WALID 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DDGHANSA on Dec 23, 2018 15:47 (2 months ago)
Great shot! Thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!