ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONDONER - IMO 6729995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LONDONERAdded:Dec 23, 2018
Captured:IMO:6729995Hits:629
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthd at the Parkade, Rotterdam

Built 1967 as MARE JADA by Westerbroek SW. 999gt

73 LONDONER - 81 CAROL

foundered 48.13N/5.21W 24.6.85 [Liverpool-Pasajes, scrap iron]

*Scanned from a slide by the late Ron Hutchins for which I am the beneficial copyright holder
Vessel Identification
Name:Carol
IMO:6729995
Former name(s):
- Londoner (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,051 tons
Summer DWT:1,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE JADA
© PWR
CAROL
© PWR
CAROL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!