ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EARL OF PEMBROKE & ELLIE KRISTINA RI85 - IMO 5370553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:EARL OF PEMBROKE & ELLIE KRISTINA RI85Added:Dec 23, 2018
Captured:December 19, 2018IMO:5370553Hits:55
Location:Den Helder, Netherlands
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
EARL OF PEMBROKE is at moored near Damen Shipyards at Den Helder since summer 2018.
ELLIE KRISTINA was built as Maria A76 built in Denmark 1959. Subsequently named Jytte and then Viking L475 followed by Laura Frich RI85. Retired in September 2009 and reactivated as Ellie Kristina RI85in November 2014 (RI = Ringkobing in Denmark)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tullan
IMO:5370553
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:174 tons
Summer DWT:229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EARL OF PEMBROKE
© Pieter Inpyn
EARL OF PEMBROKE
© john white
EARL OF PEMBROKE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 55 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!