ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hada - IMO 5139442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HadaAdded:Dec 23, 2018
Captured:IMO:5139442Hits:179
Location:Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
passing Punta Sabbioni inbound Porto Marghera May 31st, 1969
owner: A/S J.L. Mowinckels Red., Bergen; flag: NOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:5139442
Former name(s):
- Hada (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,556 tons
Summer DWT:19,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIANA TRANSOCEANIC
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Dec 24, 2018 09:16 (1 month ago)
I sailed on her in 1959 (short period)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!