ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF KENT - IMO 9015266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF KENTAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:9015266Hits:1,290
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Pride of Kent arriving at Calais, April 16th 2004, ex: European Highway | IMO No. 9015266 | Flag UK/Dover | GT 35000 | dwt 7550 | Loa 179,70m | Beam 28,28m | Draft 6,27m | Built 1992 by Seebeckwerft AG (SSW), Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner/Operator: P&O Ferries Ltd., UK. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of Kent
IMO:9015266
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233009000
Callsign:MQCJ2
Former name(s):
- European Highway (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,635 tons
Summer DWT:7,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°58’2.76” N, 1°46’28.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Dover-calais-dover
Arrival:3rd Jan 2020
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF KENT
© Frank Behrends
PRIDE OF KENT
© Frank Behrends
PRIDE OF KENT
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!