ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Ocean - IMO 9054872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Atlantic OceanAdded:Dec 24, 2018
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9054872Hits:19
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Singapore flag, built 1992, gross tons 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Ocean
IMO:9054872
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564355000
Callsign:9VIC2
Former name(s):
- Dolxin (Until 2002 Jun)
- Senho Maru (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:2,892 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’48.84” N, 103°57’27.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Aspp
Arrival:26th May 2019
00:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 30th, 23:30:59 UTCAsuba
2018 March 25th, 17:20:25 UTCAspp
2018 March 25th, 17:20:17 UTCAspp
2018 March 24th, 23:00:10 UTCAwqi
2017 October 26th, 07:00:17 UTCAew
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Ocean
© foggy
ATLANTIC OCEAN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
ATLANTIC OCEAN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!