ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boris Babochkin - IMO 8227264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Boris BabochkinAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8227264Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos 16.12.04
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : EORU
Gross tonnage : 12030
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Ukrainia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Boris Babochkin
IMO:8227264
Former name(s):
- Vast Bangalore (Until 2003 Oct)
- Boris Babochkin (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boris Babochkin
© Groovypict
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!