ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pupuk Indonesia - IMO 9034717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pupuk IndonesiaAdded:Dec 25, 2018
Captured:November 07, 2018IMO:9034717Hits:156
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Tanker passing the strait of Singapore eastbound at about 7.45 o clock
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Gas
IMO:9034717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563427000
Callsign:9VVK9
Former name(s):
- Canaima (Until 2009 Mar)
- Henning Maersk (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC GAS
© shipjohn
BALTIC GAS
© Ron van de Velde
BALTIC GAS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bernd Urbanik on Dec 25, 2018 10:34 (3 months ago)
May Be Pupuk Indonesia IMO 9034717
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!