ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREN MAERSK - IMO 9632129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:MAREN MAERSKAdded:Dec 25, 2018
Captured:June 01, 2018IMO:9632129Hits:64
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Thames river
Vessel Identification
Name:Maren Maersk
IMO:9632129
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219620000
Callsign:OWTG2
Former name(s):
- 4266 Maersk (Until 2011 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:194,849 tons
Summer DWT:196,000 tons
Length:399 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ringkobing
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’8.76” N, 59°27’39.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 25° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh >>> Maptm
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:56 UTCNlrtm>plgdn
2018 September 10th, 20:30:56 UTCEg Psd > De Ham
2018 August 19th, 22:00:52 UTCCn Sgh > My Tpp
2018 August 19th, 22:00:25 UTCCn Sgh > My Tpp
2018 August 19th, 22:00:18 UTCCn Sgh >
2018 August 6th, 13:00:32 UTCHk Hkg > Cn Tao
2018 July 27th, 16:00:30 UTCEgsuz>sgsin
2018 July 27th, 07:30:49 UTCSg Sin > Cn Ytn
2018 July 15th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Alg > Eg Scz
2018 July 10th, 05:00:30 UTCNl Rtm > Es Alg
More Of This Ship
MAREN MAERSK
© Dmitry Rostopshin
MAREN MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
MAREN MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!