ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DIMAKI - IMO 5254137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:MARIA DIMAKIAdded:Dec 25, 2018
Captured:IMO:5254137Hits:386
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

IMO: 5254137
Built Year: 1951
Built Name: CREMON
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 08.1951
GT: 499
DWT: 876
Yard No: 1000
LOA: 60.1
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 9.3
Builder: Kremer Sohn, Elmshorn
Speed(kn): 11
End: 2004

Naming History:

1961 NJORD
1970 MARIA DIMAKI
1984 GREENY I
1994 ANGIE STAR
1995 KUZEY 1
1999 KAPTAN HACI
2001 MERT I
2004 MERT

Disposal: Broken Up Aliaga 02.03.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert I
IMO:5254137
Former name(s):
- Kuzey 1 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Angie Star (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:393 tons
Summer DWT:890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Manfred Christian
NJORD
© PWR
NJORD
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
canopus on Dec 25, 2018 15:58 (1 month ago)
..and the DIMAKIS family is still in service as well: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2911729
volker1948 on Dec 25, 2018 15:44 (1 month ago)
53 years in service.Quality by Kremer & Sohn Elmshorn,Schleswig-Holstein.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!